ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINOTRANS NAGOYA - IMO 9301110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SINOTRANS NAGOYAAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9301110Hits:1,277
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : C6UJ4
Gross tonnage : 9443
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Bahamas
Ship manager KOTOKU KAIUN CO LTD
Kanmon Strait on 16.05.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinotrans Nagoya
IMO:9301110
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311935000
Callsign:C6UJ4
Former name(s):
- Renown (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,443 tons
Summer DWT:11,179 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’41.29” N, 120°11’39.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 229° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Osa 3c
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
17:00:22 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 17:00:22 UTCJp Osa 3c
2018 June 7th, 22:00:12 UTCCn Tao /wm
2018 June 5th, 08:00:46 UTCJp Ukb P2
2018 June 4th, 19:00:39 UTCJp Osa 3c
2018 May 22nd, 15:00:11 UTCJp Osa 3c
2018 May 22nd, 14:00:08 UTCJp Ukb P2
2018 May 17th, 15:00:01 UTCCn Tao /wm
2018 May 14th, 16:45:05 UTCJp Ukb P2
2018 May 14th, 07:00:32 UTCJp Osa 3c
2018 May 10th, 12:00:28 UTCCn Tao /wm
More Of This Ship
SINOTRANS NAGOYA
© lappino
SINOTRANS NAGOYA
© Ivan Meshkov
SINOTRANS NAGOYA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,277 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!