ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS ACCURACY - IMO 9395599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:DS ACCURACYAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9395599Hits:847
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8LD7
Gross tonnage : 9940
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager DS SCHIFFAHRT GMBH & CO KG
Ex Name is SITC ACCURACY, renamed on 08.12.2008
Japan Sea on 21.03.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapalua Kontor
IMO:9395599
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005887
Callsign:V7HV6
Former name(s):
- Ds Accuracy (Until 2014 Sep 03)
- Sitc Accuracy (Until 2008 Oct 22)
- Ds Accuracy (Until 2007 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,750 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’45.48” N, 13°34’9.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 254° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
03:00:47 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 05:00:57 UTCItgit
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:47 UTCRavenna
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:47 UTCKoper
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:14 UTCVenice
2018 July 21st, 04:00:31 UTCTrieste
2018 July 9th, 21:00:52 UTCRavenna
2018 July 9th, 07:00:46 UTCVenice
2018 July 9th, 03:30:23 UTCKoper
2018 July 7th, 13:00:09 UTCTrieste
2018 June 30th, 06:00:46 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP VOW
© Brodovi
CONTSHIP VOW
© Brodovi
CONTSHIP VOW
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!