ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SITC ACCURACY - IMO 9395599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SITC ACCURACYAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9395599Hits:1,150
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8LD7
Gross tonnage : 9940
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager DS SCHIFFAHRT GMBH & CO KG
Ex Name is SITC ACCURACY, renamed on 08.12.2008
Japan Sea on 21.03.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapalua Kontor
IMO:9395599
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005887
Callsign:V7HV6
Former name(s):
- Ds Accuracy (Until 2014 Sep 03)
- Sitc Accuracy (Until 2008 Oct 22)
- Ds Accuracy (Until 2007 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,750 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’50.94” N, 24°17’25.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 50° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
05:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 05:00:57 UTCItgit
2018 October 9th, 14:00:42 UTCKoper
2018 September 9th, 06:30:10 UTCVenice
2018 August 28th, 01:00:32 UTCRavenna
2018 August 26th, 18:00:56 UTCKoper
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:45 UTCTrieste
2018 August 6th, 21:30:16 UTCRavenna
2018 August 6th, 04:00:53 UTCKoper
2018 August 5th, 04:00:41 UTCVenice
2018 August 4th, 04:00:19 UTCTrieste
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP VOW
© Brodovi
CONTSHIP VOW
© Brodovi
CONTSHIP VOW
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
jadran on Mar 07, 2015 19:32 (3 years ago)
Outstanding nice photo ..... I can only deeply admire it !!!

Bravo Ivan for your good work done .................
Hannes van Rijn on Mar 07, 2015 06:12 (3 years ago)
Exellent Ivan.
Ian Horsfall on Mar 07, 2015 01:12 (3 years ago)
Great photo Ivan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!