ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SITC POWER - IMO 9434802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SITC POWERAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9434802Hits:1,293
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : DGEQ2
Gross tonnage : 9948
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Germany
Ship manager HARTMANN SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO
Ex Name is SITC POWER, renamed on 13.10.2008
East China Sea on 30.01.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Iller
IMO:9434802
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091730
Callsign:A8SB6
Former name(s):
- Mell Sebarok (Until 2012 Aug 09)
- Frisia Iller (Until 2012 Feb 17)
- Mell Sentosa (Until 2011 Sep 05)
- Sitc Power (Until 2008 Oct 03)
- Frisia Iller (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,948 tons
Summer DWT:13,699 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Frisia Iller
© nexro
FRISIA ILLER
© martin klingsick
MELL SENTOSA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,293 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!