ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mariner Sea - IMO 7727384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:Mariner SeaAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7727384Hits:463
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Secunda Marine's MARINER SEA conducting trials in the Bedford Basin,Halifax,N.S. on April 26th 2009.
IMO: 7727384, MMSI: 316005360
Year Built: 1979
Builder: Georg Eides SonnerAS,Hoylandbygd,Norway.
Ex Names History:Built as Sulair and rebuilt to offshore supply 1989,(89);TNT Puma (90);Toisa Puma (95);Coastal Connector (02).
Vessel's Name, Flag and Call Sign Changed:
MARINER SEA, Canada ,VAAB on 25/04/2009.
MARINER SEA, Barbados, 8PSK on 24/03/2009.
Length:87m ,Beam:18m, Draught: 4m
Gross Tonnage:2.904 tons
Net Tonnage:871 tons.
DeadWeight: 2,560 tons
Machinery: Twin screw/diesels,3,384 KW=13knots.
Owner: McDermott Gulf,Houston,Texas
Manager: J.Ray McDermott,Dartmouth,Nova Scotia,Canada.
Operator:Secunda Marine Ltd,Dartmouth,Nova Scotia,Canada.
Flag: Canada
Call Sign: VAAB
Capnken 2009




Vessel Identification
Name:Mariner Sea
IMO:7727384
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657982000
Callsign:5NWQ3
Former name(s):
- Coastal Connector (Until 2002 Dec)
- Toisa Puma (Until 1995 Nov)
- Sulair (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cable Layer
Gross tonnage:2,904 tons
Summer DWT:2,560 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mariner Sea
© andrewm
MARINER SEA
© Tore Hettervik
COASTAL CONNECTOR
© willie ryan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!