ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PFS NARAYANA - IMO 8130667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:PFS NARAYANAAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8130667Hits:674
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving the river Tyne on the 27/4/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Pfs Narayana
IMO:8130667
Former name(s):
- Abg Narayana (Until 2008 Sep)
- Arkadia (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,330 tons
Summer DWT:47,442 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARKADIA
© Andreas Spörri
ARKADIA
© Seagull44
ARKADIA
© petermax
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Neil C McBride on Apr 27, 2009 19:48 (9 years ago)
Hi Chris,
thanks for that,we usually turn around straight away and I don't normally get shots like that one,well they have their hobby too,ask them to shift !!
Cheers
Neil
Chris Fahey on Apr 27, 2009 15:59 (9 years ago)
Hi Neil, nice pic. I was there to see her leave at the South Groyne although a bit further up than I normally like thanks to sodding fishermen 8-) .

Chris
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!