ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bulk Star - IMO 7411650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magne Breivik [View profile]Title:Bulk StarAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7411650Hits:1,384
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Måneset february 2005

28 okt. 2006 Bulk Star goes down out of Frøya, Norway.
Link NRK http://www1.nrk.no/nett-tv/distrikt/NDMR/verdi/90371
Link TK.no http://www.tk.no/billedserier/article4116495.ece?token=&start=0&serie=0


Call signal JXWF
Built WROCLAW POLAND 1976
Type of ship BULK CARRIER
Material STEEL
Propulsion ENGINE
Length 46.770 METERS
Breadth 8.800 METERS
Depth 4.300 METERS
Max. length 50.110 METERS
Gross tonnage 539
Net. tonnage 236
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulk Star
IMO:7411650
Former name(s):
- Sand Bulk (Until 1992)
- Bulk Star (Until 1990)
- Elsie M (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:539 tons
Summer DWT:768 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bulk Star
© simonwp
Bulk Star
© simonwp
Elsie M
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!