ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEYENNE - IMO 9142875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CHEYENNEAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9142875Hits:657
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on te Bosphorus on 09-06-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cheyenne
IMO:9142875
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249607000
Callsign:9HAK5
Former name(s):
- Pasinichi (Until 2004 Apr)
- Searover (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,976 tons
Summer DWT:5,152 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°45’1.08” N, 24°17’4.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 81° (84°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
05:00:01 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 05:00:01 UTCTo Order
2018 July 31st, 05:00:38 UTCRostov On Don
2018 July 23rd, 17:00:35 UTCTo Order
2018 July 14th, 05:00:58 UTCRostov On Don
2018 June 30th, 20:00:54 UTCTo Order
2018 April 12th, 12:00:33 UTCTo Order
2017 November 12th, 12:00:35 UTCRostov Rus
2017 October 28th, 08:00:51 UTCTo Order
2017 May 20th, 05:00:53 UTCTo Order
2017 May 18th, 08:00:04 UTCRostov-on-don;)
More Of This Ship
Cheyenne
© Wil Weijsters
CHEYENNE
© Wil Weijsters
CHEYENNE
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!