ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHILTERN - IMO 9161065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CHILTERNAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9161065Hits:465
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 24-05-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Galaxy
IMO:9161065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311601000
Callsign:C6TD9
Former name(s):
- Chiltern (Until 2013 May)
- Chemgas Durian (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,607 tons
Summer DWT:3,942 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°53’5.1” N, 9°48’55.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 282° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Se Ste
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
08:00:45 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 09:30:41 UTCSe Ste
2018 July 18th, 08:00:45 UTCSe Ste
2018 July 15th, 13:00:50 UTCNo Raf
2018 July 5th, 01:00:58 UTCNo Raf
2018 June 28th, 04:00:05 UTCSe Ste
2018 June 26th, 04:00:43 UTCNo Raf
2018 June 19th, 14:00:53 UTCSe Ste
2018 June 9th, 11:00:22 UTCGb Tee
2018 June 3rd, 01:30:54 UTCSe Ste
2018 May 24th, 04:00:04 UTCNoraf
More Of This Ship
GAS GALAXY
© Patrick Hill
Chiltern
© Robbie Cox
Chiltern
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!