ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA-MARIA SIBUM - IMO 9158109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sisko111 [View profile]Title:ANNA-MARIA SIBUMAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9158109Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9158109
Name of ship : ANNA-MARIA SIBUM
Call Sign : V2BB2
Gross tonnage : 2996
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Pula,Croatia 27.04.2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Corinth
IMO:9158109
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304778000
Callsign:V2BB2
Former name(s):
- Anna Maria Sibum (Until 2014 Nov 21)
- Wilson Corinth (Until 2014 Oct 29)
- Anna Maria Sibum (Until 2014 May)
- Hermann Wessels (Until 2005 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°58’14.12” N, 9°47’22.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 357° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Nohry
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
15:00:16 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 23:00:08 UTCRu Mmk
2018 September 4th, 18:00:26 UTCHolla
2018 August 25th, 14:00:40 UTCEs Ccn
2018 August 25th, 14:00:10 UTCEs Corcubion
2018 August 19th, 17:00:49 UTCNlams
2018 August 15th, 20:00:54 UTCNlvli
2018 August 10th, 12:30:18 UTCImmingham
2018 August 4th, 12:30:53 UTCOrder
2018 August 1st, 02:30:32 UTCTilbury
2018 July 27th, 16:00:05 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
ANNA-MARIA SIBUM
© Marcus-S
ANNA-MARIA SIBUM
© Marcus-S
ANNA MARIA SIBUM
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!