ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEANOR - IMO 7419248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magne Breivik [View profile]Title:SVEANORAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7419248Hits:1,661
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Årsethfjorden, Norway august 2004

Yard: ASTILLEROS MURIETA
Place built MURETA
Place built SPAIN
Year built 1976
Homeport Harstad, Norway
Length 54.744 METERS
Breadth 10.250 METERS
Depth 5.850 METERS
Max. length 59.670 METERS
Gross tonnage 834
Net. tonnage 465
Vessel Identification
Name:Sveanord
IMO:7419248
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258908000
Callsign:LHQR
Former name(s):
- Nordnes (Until 1996 Feb)
- Finnport I (Until 1994)
- Andramari (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:834 tons
Summer DWT:1,068 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harstad
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°58’14.06” N, 17°7’37.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 235° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Grasmyr
Arrival:21st May 2018
16:00:37 UTC
Last update:
5 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 16:00:37 UTCGrasmyr
2018 May 21st, 10:00:46 UTCBjarkoy
2018 May 20th, 19:00:05 UTCTromsoe
2018 April 30th, 20:40:23 UTCHartstad
2018 April 13th, 08:30:29 UTCVannoey
2018 April 7th, 19:00:51 UTCBergneset
2018 March 29th, 09:00:10 UTCAnfinnsletten
2018 March 28th, 19:30:17 UTCBodoe
2018 March 27th, 05:00:37 UTCTomma
2018 March 26th, 20:00:20 UTCBodoe
More Of This Ship
SVEANORD
© Geir Vinnes
SVEANORD
© Geir Vinnes
SVEANORD
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!