ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE CONFIDENCE - IMO 9318761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:HANSE CONFIDENCEAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9318761Hits:361
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HANSE CONFIDENCE Coming in the Port of Emden on 27.4.2009

Build 2004
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Confidence
IMO:9318761
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304695000
Callsign:V2OT6
Former name(s):
- X Press Fuji (Until 2009 Jan 28)
- Christine (Until 2007 Dec 06)
- Ts Yokohama (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,701 tons
Summer DWT:11,050 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°20’20.94” N, 11°27’21.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 31° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Dkfrc
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
04:30:11 UTC
Last update:
16 minutes 22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 6th, 15:40:23 UTCRuled
2018 October 1st, 08:00:05 UTCTnsfa
2018 July 17th, 04:30:11 UTCDkfrc
2018 July 13th, 23:00:11 UTCDeham
2018 July 11th, 09:00:57 UTCSegot
2018 July 10th, 07:30:51 UTCDkaar
2018 July 7th, 00:30:56 UTCDeham
2018 July 4th, 10:00:31 UTCSegot
2018 June 29th, 23:00:00 UTCDeham
2018 June 27th, 10:00:19 UTCSegot
More Of This Ship
Adilia 1
© Lennart Rydberg
ADILIA I
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
E.R. AUCKLAND
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 361 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!