ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARTNERSHIP - IMO 9333345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:PARTNERSHIPAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9333345Hits:543
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cuxhaven : 11.06.2007
IMO number : 9333345
Name of ship : PARTNERSHIP
Call Sign : MKQT7
Flag : United Kingdom
Type of ship : Container Ship
Tons: 9981
DWT: 11390
Length overall: 134.40 m
LPP: 124.40 m
Beam: 22.50 m
Owner as Completed: Partnership Maritime Ltd, London
Year: 2005
Date of completion: 10.05.
Yard No: 1257
Builder: Sietas
Location of yard: Neuenfelde
Vessel Identification
Name:Bottenvik
IMO:9333345
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305998000
Callsign:V2GM6
Former name(s):
- Wec Sorolla (Until 2013 Feb 28)
- Partnership (Until 2009 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,269 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’47.92” N, 12°41’40.73” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 17° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 12:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 14th, 09:00:46 UTCHelsingborg
2018 August 13th, 07:00:06 UTCOslo
2018 August 11th, 04:00:01 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 9th, 12:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 7th, 08:00:24 UTCHelsingborg
2018 August 6th, 07:00:17 UTCOslo
2018 August 4th, 07:00:51 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 2nd, 11:30:35 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 31st, 08:00:04 UTCSehel
More Of This Ship
BEATE
© Henk Jungerius
BEATE
© Henk Jungerius
BEATE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!