ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Full City - IMO 9073672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Full CityAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9073672Hits:774
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
21.07.2005 13:00 3FRQ4 FULL CITY GT 15 873
PANAMA Outbound to Langøtangen via Langesund
IMO: 9073672
Vessel Identification
Name:Rising Eagle
IMO:9073672
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376369000
Callsign:J8B4538
Former name(s):
- Full City (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,873 tons
Summer DWT:26,758 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°25’31.8” S, 46°47’54.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 254° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
18:00:04 UTC
Last update:
12 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 18:00:04 UTCSingapore
2015 June 23rd, 12:00:16 UTCKavkaz
2015 June 21st, 12:00:15 UTCNovorssiysk
2015 June 4th, 05:00:58 UTCIstanbul
2015 May 29th, 14:00:01 UTCMykolayiv
2015 May 19th, 12:00:56 UTCIstanbul
2015 March 5th, 19:00:59 UTCGibraltar
2014 August 10th, 17:00:23 UTCSuezcanal
2014 August 9th, 13:00:18 UTCLimassol
2014 May 29th, 00:00:33 UTCAbu Dhabi
More Of This Ship
Rising Eagle
© BrianSpurr
RISING EAGLE
© Tony Garner
Full City
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!