ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRIMNES - IMO 8908583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Fahey [View profile]Title:TRIMNESAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8908583Hits:806
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Trimnes belching black smoke from her funnel, inbound on the Wear 25 April 2009, with a cargo of crushed aggregates. A fairly brief visit with her inbound from 16.00 and departing in the early hours of the morning. The lighthouse stands on the end of Roker Pier.

Flag Antigua & Barbuda

Home Port St John's

IMO number : 8908583
Name of ship : TRIMNES
Call Sign : V2BF3
Gross tonnage : 14145
Type of ship : Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Trimnes
IMO:8908583
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215349000
Callsign:9HA2707
Former name(s):
- Trimnes (Until 2011 Mar)
- Express (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,145 tons
Summer DWT:17,309 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°28’4.8” N, 13°39’27.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 36° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Narvik
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 19:00:05 UTCElnesvagen
2018 June 24th, 20:00:26 UTCNarvik
2018 June 19th, 22:00:08 UTCElnesvaagen
2018 June 18th, 19:00:21 UTCLessremman
2018 June 17th, 11:00:38 UTCElnesvaagen
2018 June 10th, 15:00:14 UTCElnesvagen
2018 June 9th, 13:00:24 UTCLessremman
2018 June 3rd, 09:00:31 UTCElnesvagen
2018 June 2nd, 07:00:18 UTCLessremman
2018 May 30th, 18:00:43 UTCNarvik
More Of This Ship
CSL Trimnes
© Gerolf Drebes
CSL Trimnes
© Gerolf Drebes
CSL Trimnes
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Fahey on Apr 27, 2009 21:22 (9 years ago)
Hi Bobie Mnogo blagodarya. Chris
Bobie Tabakov on Apr 27, 2009 20:12 (9 years ago)
Nice shot

Krgds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!