ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYS BOX - IMO 9319868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alex [View profile]Title:LYS BOXAdded:Mar 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9319868Hits:545
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
immingham dock,23/07/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Canopus
IMO:9319868
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005381
Callsign:V7DF6
Former name(s):
- Canopus J (Until 2007 Jan 11)
- Lys Box (Until 2007 Jan 08)
- Canopus J (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,901 tons
Summer DWT:9,193 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°25’39.37” N, 10°39’25.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Moe
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
22:00:09 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 14:00:49 UTCMargate
2018 May 4th, 06:00:49 UTCNl Moe
2018 April 25th, 22:00:11 UTCNl Moe
2018 April 23rd, 21:00:40 UTCNo Mss
2018 April 22nd, 13:30:23 UTCNo Osl
2018 April 18th, 22:00:33 UTCNl Moe
2018 April 16th, 14:00:45 UTCNo Mss
2018 April 15th, 14:00:40 UTCNo Osl
2018 April 11th, 21:00:55 UTCNl Moe
2018 April 9th, 15:00:11 UTCNomss
More Of This Ship
CARLA
© jens smit
CARLA
© jens smit
CANOPUS
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!