Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINNES - IMO 8008450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:TINNESAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
21.07.2005 15:30 Tinnes outbound from Porsgrunn to Langøtangen - Passing Brevik Streit
Registry Antigua and Barbuda Flag
Type B-Carrier
Built/Yard 1983/Kleven
Deadweight 10100 MT
Gross Tonnage 6944
Net Tonnage 2710
LOA 117.71
LBP 110
Breadth Moulded 20.5
Depth Moulded 11
Classification DNV
Call Sign 3FNY6
IMO no. 8008450
Main engine Stork
Aux engine Mercedes
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Rhine
Former name(s):
- Tinnes (Until 2011 Apr)
- General Bonifacio (Until 1988 Jan)
- Tinnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,944 tons
Summer DWT:10,110 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°17’1.64” N, 12°7’2.83” E
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 305° (310°)
Arrival:25th Oct 2016
15:00:39 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 20th, 21:00:53 UTCRafnes
2016 April 18th, 16:30:46 UTCDelfzijl
2016 April 17th, 23:00:53 UTCEmden
2016 April 15th, 12:00:24 UTCEikefet
2016 April 13th, 04:00:40 UTCRafnes
2016 April 7th, 09:00:55 UTCDelfzijl
2016 April 4th, 23:00:39 UTCTilbury
2016 April 1st, 07:00:43 UTCSeljestokken
2016 March 10th, 02:00:03 UTCSczecin Gryfia
2016 March 8th, 05:00:24 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
CSL Rhine
© Pilot Frans
CSL Rhine
© Pilot Frans
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!