ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTA MAR - IMO 9127162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ALTA MARAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9127162Hits:450
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
27.04.09 Papenburg, discharging peat. Flag Portugal / Madeira. Built 1995 / Bodewes, Hoogezand. GT 2840 tdw 4125 TEU 261 L 89,73
B 13,6 D 5,71 ME MaK 6 M 453 C 22oo kw / 600 rpm. CPP / 174 rpm 12 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Altar
IMO:9127162
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518856000
Callsign:E5U2803
Former name(s):
- Alta Mar (Until 2013 Nov)
- Senator (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,840 tons
Summer DWT:4,125 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°39’13.78” N, 37°53’13.19” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 140° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
05:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 05:00:07 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 19th, 03:00:45 UTCRo Cnd
2018 July 14th, 07:00:05 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 9th, 20:00:20 UTCTr Dil
2018 June 27th, 20:00:04 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 21st, 06:00:46 UTCTr Zon
2018 June 17th, 18:00:49 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:45 UTCTr Isk
2018 May 7th, 21:00:21 UTCIl Ash
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:54 UTCGr Ele
More Of This Ship
Altar
© Dennis Mortimer
Senator
© Frits Olinga
Senator
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!