ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS VOERDE - IMO 9177882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:RMS VOERDEAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9177882Hits:427
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RMS VOERDE seen passing Cuxhaven 11.06.07

IMO number : 9177882
Name of ship : RMS VOERDE
Call Sign : V2AD8
Gross tonnage : 1846
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of Registry : St. John\'s
Owner : BWK Schiffinvest GmbH & Co. KG MS \
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Voerde
IMO:9177882
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010905
Callsign:V2AD8
Former name(s):
- Thebe (Until 2002 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,455 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°31’18.65” N, 10°48’23.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 156° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Sehad
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 08:00:43 UTCSehad
2018 August 14th, 23:00:24 UTCNofrk
2018 August 9th, 02:00:13 UTCGbnea
2018 August 3rd, 13:00:15 UTCGbbrk
2018 July 28th, 20:00:25 UTCGijon,spain
2018 July 26th, 16:00:54 UTCLa Pallice,france
2018 July 16th, 07:00:38 UTCGbnpt
2018 July 13th, 03:00:05 UTCBeanr
2018 July 11th, 16:00:49 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2018 July 1st, 14:00:17 UTCNot0s
More Of This Ship
WILSON ODRA
© George58
WILSON ODRA
© jens smit
WILSON ODRA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!