ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINNES - IMO 8008450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:TINNESAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8008450Hits:515
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
21.07.2005 15:30 Tinnes outbound from Porsgrunn to Langøtangen - Passing Brevik Streit
Registry Antigua and Barbuda Flag
Type B-Carrier
Built/Yard 1983/Kleven
Deadweight 10100 MT
Gross Tonnage 6944
Net Tonnage 2710
LOA 117.71
LBP 110
Breadth Moulded 20.5
Depth Moulded 11
Classification DNV
Call Sign 3FNY6
IMO no. 8008450
Main engine Stork
Aux engine Mercedes
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Rhine
IMO:8008450
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248375000
Callsign:9HA2340
Former name(s):
- Tinnes (Until 2011 Apr)
- General Bonifacio (Until 1988 Jan)
- Tinnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,944 tons
Summer DWT:10,110 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°0’17.6” N, 8°13’56.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 274° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Delfzijl
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
14:00:16 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:50:19 UTCRotterdam N.l
2018 October 2nd, 14:00:14 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:59 UTCButzfleth
2018 April 2nd, 03:00:56 UTCJelsa
2018 April 2nd, 03:00:03 UTCRafnes Norway
2018 February 13th, 05:00:00 UTCRafnes Norway
2018 February 1st, 08:30:21 UTCDelfzjil Nl
2018 January 30th, 21:30:48 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 January 28th, 21:00:52 UTCJelsa Norway
2018 January 28th, 21:00:45 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
CSL Rhine
© Frits Olinga
CSL Rhine
© Frits Olinga
CSL RHINE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!