ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Goyen - IMO 8604606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GoyenAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8604606Hits:689
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 5-10-03
IMO: 8604606
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring Bay
IMO:8604606
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341353000
Callsign:V4ZK2
Former name(s):
- Apus (Until 2014 Apr)
- Goyen (Until 2010 Sep)
- Aven (Until 2002 Apr)
- Royal Klipper (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,450 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spring Bay
© XEON
APUS
© Gena Anfimov
APUS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!