ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT LAKER - IMO 9228265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BRIGHT LAKERAdded:Jan 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228265Hits:617
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Botlek 28-9-04
IMO: 9228265
Vessel Identification
Name:Fearless
IMO:9228265
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016033
Callsign:D5EB8
Former name(s):
- Bright Laker (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,049 tons
Summer DWT:30,778 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°3’20.7” N, 73°7’26.34” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 316° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Nem
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 08:00:33 UTCTr Nem
2018 July 4th, 01:00:48 UTCGb Imm
2018 June 28th, 19:00:23 UTCBe Gne
2018 June 26th, 16:00:56 UTCGhent
2018 June 1st, 13:00:23 UTCUs Asf
2018 March 18th, 13:00:30 UTCYeosu,s.korea
2018 January 28th, 08:00:07 UTCZhenjiang,china
2017 December 26th, 10:00:45 UTCVenice
2017 December 1st, 03:00:24 UTCSg Sin Opl
2017 November 30th, 00:00:42 UTCSg Sin Pebga
More Of This Ship
Fearless
© Jacques Trempe
Fearless
© Chris Finney
FEARLESS
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!