ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brega Star - IMO 8209626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Brega StarAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8209626Hits:578
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pilot Maas 26-10-03
IMO: 8209626
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Haluom
IMO:8209626
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377013000
Callsign:J8B2434
Former name(s):
- Brega Star (Until 2009 Aug)
- Tiger River (Until 1998 May)
- Calabar (Until 1990 Nov)
- Coralbank (Until 1988 Nov)
- Calabar (Until 1988 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,505 tons
Summer DWT:7,822 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Haluom
© Andreas Schlatterer
LADY HALOUM
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
LADY HALOUM
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!