ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brazilian Reefer - IMO 8300377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Brazilian ReeferAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8300377Hits:731
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 6-5-04
IMO: 8300377
Vessel Identification
Name:Brazilian Reefer
IMO:8300377
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311447000
Callsign:C6SR8
Former name(s):
- Betty B (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:14,803 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’51.54” N, 74°27’1.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 180° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:16th Jan 2017
07:00:30 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 18th, 17:00:41 UTCValparaiso
2016 April 17th, 22:30:32 UTCPhiladelphia,usa
2016 March 23rd, 12:00:30 UTCValparaiso Chile
2016 March 7th, 04:00:17 UTCLos Angeles
2016 January 30th, 19:00:19 UTCGuayaquil
2016 January 21st, 23:00:57 UTCNouakchott
2016 January 11th, 22:00:56 UTCFlushing.netherland
2015 December 26th, 23:00:10 UTCSe Hel
2015 December 26th, 21:00:12 UTCHelsingborg
2015 December 26th, 14:00:39 UTCGotemborg
More Of This Ship
BRAZILIAN REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
BRAZILIAN REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
BRAZILIAN REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!