ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRATISLAVA - IMO 9106912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BRATISLAVAAdded:Oct 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106912Hits:688
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pilot Maas 12-4-03
IMO: 9106912
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Pike
IMO:9106912
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304036000
Callsign:V2QP6
Former name(s):
- Bratislava (Until 2014 Aug 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,718 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°41’1.92” N, 5°42’12.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 191° (189°)
Destination:
Location:El Ferrol
Arrival:18th May 2018
18:00:42 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 18:00:42 UTCEl Ferrol
2018 May 10th, 21:00:38 UTCOrder
2018 May 1st, 10:00:19 UTCAveiro
2018 April 27th, 11:00:46 UTCPlymouth
2018 April 24th, 21:30:08 UTCBelfast
2018 April 20th, 19:30:53 UTCOrder
2018 April 20th, 07:00:35 UTCLondonderry
2018 April 18th, 13:00:55 UTCDrogheda
2018 April 16th, 20:00:38 UTCDrogheda
2018 April 12th, 03:00:43 UTCWandelaar Ps
More Of This Ship
HAV PIKE & FRI DOLPHIN
© Brian Brady
HAV PIKE
© Gena Anfimov
HAV PIKE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!