ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brazil Star - IMO 8204638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Brazil StarAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8204638Hits:1,463
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 12-6-04
IMO: 8204638
Vessel Identification
Name:Brazil Star
IMO:8204638
Former name(s):
- Tsukuba Maru (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:100,912 tons
Summer DWT:201,227 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Brazil Star
© Andreas Spörri
BRAZIL STAR
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
BRAZIL STAR
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geir Vinnes on Aug 08, 2011 06:33 (5 years ago)
Hi DJFD,

Brazil Star was actually beached at Chittagong, Bangladesh 06/07-2011.

Brgds,
Geir
DJFD on Aug 08, 2011 05:58 (5 years ago)
Ship scrapped in China august 8, 2011
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!