ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bosporus - IMO 9074523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BosporusAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9074523Hits:825
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Botlek 28-4-04
IMO: 9074523
Vessel Identification
Name:Wise I
IMO:9074523
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373683000
Callsign:3EHZ9
Former name(s):
- Bosporus (Until 2013 Jul)
- World Place (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,211 tons
Summer DWT:150,973 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
World Place
© Kees Heemskerk
BOSPORUS
© har
BOSPORUS
© Mike Zelt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!