ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON CELEBRATION - IMO 8027298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:THOMSON CELEBRATIONAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8027298Hits:825
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
THOMPSON CELEBRATION GT 33933 Netherlands 21.07.05 20:00 Oslo, VIPPETANGEN MIDTEN from Gøteborg to Newcastle-Upon-Tyne passing Horten harbour on outbound from Oslo

Ship Statistics Facilities on board Other Facilities
Occupancy: 1254
Tonage: 33930
Length: 215
Speed: 18
Total Crew: 520
Launched: 01/01/1900
Bars 5 Disco
Restaurants 3 Theatre
Indoor Pools Cabaret
Outdoor Pools 2 Live Music
Whirlpools 2 Casino
Health Spa Sports
Gym Honeymoon/Wedding
Beauty Salon Kids Club
2 lounges - 1 non-smoking, nightclub, casino, whirlpools, 2 swimming pools, wading pool, cinema, card/reading room, beauty salon, boutiques, Kidzone, Teen area and video arcade, health club, sports deck, sauna and massage, library, medical centre, internet access, 3 self service launderettes, air-conditioned throughout, stabilised, worldwide satellite telephone, telex and fax.


Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Celebration
IMO:8027298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249544000
Callsign:9HUI9
Former name(s):
- Noordam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,933 tons
Summer DWT:4,243 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’35.06” N, 15°55’19.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 90° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Argostoli
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
06:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:19 UTCIt Aio
2018 September 9th, 04:30:06 UTCIt Vce
2018 September 8th, 06:00:04 UTCSi Kop
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:42 UTCGr Efl
2018 August 29th, 06:15:55 UTCHr Spu
2018 August 26th, 04:00:33 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 15th, 21:00:38 UTCHr Dbv
2018 August 14th, 05:15:15 UTCSi Kop
2018 August 11th, 05:00:49 UTCHr Sib
2018 August 5th, 04:15:47 UTCGr Chania
More Of This Ship
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Emmanuel.L
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Emmanuel.L
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!