ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maersk Harrier - IMO 8000094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Maersk HarrierAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8000094Hits:830
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
none
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind Star
IMO:8000094
Former name(s):
- B.nova (Until 2003 Apr)
- Maersk Harrier (Until 1994 Jun)
- Hans Maersk (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,742 tons
Summer DWT:13,845 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK HARRIER
© Ulf Kornfeld
HANS MAERSK
© Rik
Wind Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Dec 02, 2005 14:09 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
IMO: 8000094
Ex-names: Hans Maersk
Pos-names: B. Nova
Actual name (Nov/2005): Wind Star (Panama) since April/2003
Built by: A/S Nakskov Skibsvaerft - Nakskov in 1982
Type/class: Chemical/Products Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!