ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUDDERMAN - IMO 6818552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:RUDDERMANAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:6818552Hits:721
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
RUDDERMAN IPSWICH MAY 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Christine
IMO:6818552
Former name(s):
- Rama J (Until 1997 Jan)
- Henri Tellier (Until 1995 Jun)
- Rudderman (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Water Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,675 tons
Summer DWT:3,004 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RUDDERMAN
© NeilB
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Dec 24, 2006 00:39 (9 years ago)
Built nov 1968 on the Ouse. Helmsman Shipping Co. 1592-ton Coastal tanker. 12 knots. 1500bph Brons engine (David A. Parsons book Ships Seventy One)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!