ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TROPICAL SINTRA - IMO 7383061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:TROPICAL SINTRAAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:7383061Hits:1,378
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
TROPICAL SINTRA RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Tropical Sintra
IMO:7383061
Former name(s):
- Cap Frio (Until 1985)
- Frigoartico (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,060 tons
Summer DWT:9,736 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAP FRIO
© Chris Howell
CAP FRIO
© Chris Howell
TROPICAL SINTRA
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!