ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUATEMALA - IMO 7712157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GUATEMALAAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:7712157Hits:970
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GUATEMALA NEW WATERWAY AUG 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Salsabila
IMO:7712157
Former name(s):
- Krokus (Until 2009 Jul)
- Turkus (Until 2007 Feb)
- Hermia (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cmbt Effort (Until 1996)
- Hermia (Until 1995)
- Guatemala (Until 1992 Apr)
- Eal Ruby (Until 1991 Aug)
- Guatemala (Until 1989 Oct)
- Euro Florida (Until 1988)
- Guatemala (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,696 tons
Summer DWT:11,464 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERMIA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
HERMIA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
HERMIA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 25, 2005 14:47 (11 years ago)
Hey Brian,

Great picture. I really like these kind of ships.

Greetz marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!