ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Malbork II - IMO 7725520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Malbork IIAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7725520Hits:1,070
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO Added 7725520

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeyno
IMO:7725520
Former name(s):
- Fettah (Until 2008 May)
- Malbork (Until 2008 Jan)
- Malbork Ii (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,127 tons
Summer DWT:4,461 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MALBORK II
© Arne Jürgens
MALBORK II
© Pascal RITEAU
Zeyno
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Jan 06, 2009 10:10 (7 years ago)
Interesting shot! I think this photo was taken in 80's.

Regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!