Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Katie Lyn - IMO 5342752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Katie LynAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
KATIE LYN (Pan_61_767_5342752) in Filipsburg Bay on 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Katie Lyn
Former name(s):
- Subra (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:767 tons
Summer DWT:1,134 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,267 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!