ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAGMAR MAERSK - IMO 9112571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:DAGMAR MAERSKAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112571Hits:1,350
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Felixstowe May 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Antic
IMO:9112571
Former name(s):
- Hansa Atlantic (Until 2013 Aug)
- Msc Dresden (Until 2011 Feb)
- Maersk Dresden (Until 2010 Oct)
- Msc Dresden (Until 2010 Jun)
- Maersk Dresden (Until 2009 May)
- Msc Dresden (Until 2009 Apr)
- Maersk Dresden (Until 2008 Aug)
- Hansa Atlantic (Until 2004 Nov)
- Dagmar Maersk (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hansa Atlantic (Until 1996 Apr 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,644 tons
Summer DWT:62,422 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANSA ATLANTIC
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DAGMAR MAERSK
© Michael Neidig
HANSA ATLANTIC
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jul 26, 2005 17:39 (11 years ago)
Marie-Anne
thanks for your comment I hope to post more photos as time permits. I have 10000 plus colour slides which may take a bit of time to scan.
Is there anything you particularly wish to see?

regards

Derek
Marie-Anne on Jul 25, 2005 14:50 (11 years ago)
Hey Derek,

Thanks for posting this picture of this nice ship. I had not seen her in real live before, so this makes it a lot better.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,350 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!