ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS MONARCH - IMO 8400177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:SIGAS MONARCHAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8400177Hits:445
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Small gastanker leaving Flushing Roads.

*1,552 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1985 by YVC Ysselwerf. Ex name: PRINS WILLEM II. Renamed: GAS MONARCH. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Monarch
IMO:8400177
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352640000
Callsign:HP9647
Former name(s):
- Sigas Monarch (Until 2009 Apr)
- Prins Willem Ii (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:1,648 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gas Monarch
© Gerolf Drebes
SIGAS MONARCH
© Valery Cherezov
GAS MONARCH
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!