ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Kathiriya II - IMO 7358652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Al Kathiriya IIAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:July 08, 2000IMO:7358652Hits:952
Location:Salalah, Oman
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Salalah (Oman), July 8th 2000.
AL KATHIRIYA II (Are / 1974 / 1861 gt / IMO 7358652)
She was just renaminng and the previous name OCEAN EXECUTIVE was still on the stern.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tabark
IMO:7358652
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667190000
Callsign:5IM649
Former name(s):
- Fatheh Al Rahman (Until 2009)
- Ghazal 1 (Until 2006 Jul)
- Ghazal (Until 2005 Apr)
- Al Katheeria Ii (Until 2003 Apr)
- Ocean Executive (Until 2000)
- Sang Thai Honor (Until 1997 Feb)
- Pico Do Funcho (Until 1989)
- Sandra K (Until 1984)
- Fjallfoss (Until 1983)
- Mercandian Transporter (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,861 tons
Summer DWT:3,097 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Albanian Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PICO DO FUNCHO
© Patrick Hill
PICO DO FUNCHO
© PWR
PICO DO FUNCHO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!