Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brave John - IMO 8307076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:Brave JohnAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
IMO 8307076. Baltic Sea June 2005.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Brave John (Until 2012 Jun)
- Prabhu Jivesh (Until 2003 Apr)
- Spring Eagle (Until 1991 Feb)
- Sanko Eagle (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,651 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sanko Eagle
© simonwp
© Sushkov Oleg
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 25, 2005 15:58 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture. Wonderful ship on great water.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!