ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS SUN - IMO 9030462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:LASS SUNAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:July 11, 1995IMO:9030462Hits:948
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rostock DEU. Built 1992, 1512 GT.
Naantali 11/07/1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkturus
IMO:9030462
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215759000
Callsign:9HZJ7
Former name(s):
- Nyholm (Until 2000 Mar)
- Lass Sun (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,377 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°18’13.07” N, 17°50’0.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 8° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Lovon N
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
21:30:38 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 14:00:20 UTCBalsta
2018 August 25th, 23:00:05 UTCLovon N
2018 August 14th, 21:30:38 UTCLovon N
2018 August 13th, 21:00:21 UTCLovon S
2018 August 7th, 23:30:59 UTCLovon N
2018 August 4th, 19:00:09 UTCLovon S
2018 August 1st, 23:00:25 UTCLovon N
2018 July 31st, 15:00:51 UTCBalsta
2018 July 28th, 01:00:51 UTCLovon S
2018 July 24th, 01:00:09 UTCLovon S
More Of This Ship
Arkturus
© Dragec
Arkturus
© Dragec
Arkturus
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!