ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARINE 2 - IMO 8116960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:SARINE 2Added:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:July 07, 1995IMO:8116960Hits:794
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bale CHE. Built 1982, 8351 GT.
Naantali 07/07/1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Somaya
IMO:8116960
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312444000
Callsign:V3JO3
Former name(s):
- Castor (Until 2012 Jan)
- Arklow Day (Until 2003 Oct)
- Diane Green (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sarine 2 (Until 1996 Dec)
- Fastnes (Until 1993)
- Fjellnes (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,351 tons
Summer DWT:12,334 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOMAYA
© Daniel F.
CASTOR
© 3SX
Castor
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 25, 2005 15:56 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture. Looks impressif.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!