ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHERTON ICE - IMO 7711866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:ATHERTON ICEAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:7711866Hits:893
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO 7711866. Baltic Sea, June 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Abou Karim Iv
IMO:7711866
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450550000
Callsign:ODVU
Former name(s):
- Letfallah 1 (Until 2012 Jun)
- Atherton Ice (Until 2007 Jul)
- Oulmes (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,095 tons
Summer DWT:3,420 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°2’19.68” N, 33°59’12.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 117° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:29th Jun 2017
18:00:37 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 3rd, 09:00:46 UTCHaifa
2017 June 29th, 18:00:37 UTCHaifa
2017 June 22nd, 08:00:33 UTCTo_order
2017 June 5th, 10:00:30 UTCHaifa
2017 May 24th, 00:00:35 UTCPiraeus
2017 May 24th, 00:00:27 UTCMidia
2017 May 18th, 08:00:11 UTCAshdod
2017 May 9th, 12:00:42 UTCMidia
2017 May 2nd, 15:00:06 UTCHaifa
2017 April 25th, 12:00:21 UTCMidia
More Of This Ship
ABOU KARIM IV
© miraflores
ABOU KARIM IV
© miraflores
ABOU KARIM IV
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!