ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STARTRADER - IMO 6915697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:STARTRADERAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:July 07, 1995IMO:6915697Hits:899
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
St. John's ATG. Built 1968, 3762 GT, ex Kishinev.
Naantali 07/07/1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Ozgen
IMO:6915697
Former name(s):
- Denizati (Until 2006 Dec)
- Cem Trader (Until 2005 Sep)
- Cemtrader (Until 1999 Aug)
- Startrader (Until 1996)
- Popi (Until 1989 Sep)
- Kishinev (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,762 tons
Summer DWT:3,957 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OZGEN
© Henk Kouwenhoven
Startrader
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!