ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILHEU DA MINA - IMO 7533288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joćo Quaresma [View profile]Title:ILHEU DA MINAAdded:Apr 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:7533288Hits:2,080
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
77 RIOSAL - 83 RIVER HERALD - 88 ESPERO I - 89 SANDETTIE - 93 SIRENITAS - 02 ILHEU DAMINA

Disposal Data:

"existence doubtful - 2006"

She is still around, i saw it today! Is here in the Azores in the transportation of sand between the islands!

30-04-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilheu Da Mina
IMO:7533288
Flag:Azores
MMSI:204670340
Callsign:CSXM9
Former name(s):
- Ilha Da Mina (Until 2006 Jul)
- Ilheu Damina (Until 2004 Aug 16)
- Sirenitas (Until 2002 Jan)
- Sandettie (Until 1993 Mar)
- Espero I (Until 1989)
- River Herald (Until 1988)
- Riosal (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:906 tons
Summer DWT:1,373 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ILHEU DA MINA
© Justo Prieto
ESPERO 1
© Frits Olinga
RIVER HERALD
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
dlourenco on Jan 30, 2013 12:07 (5 years ago)
It still exists and operates in the Praia da Vitória harbor in Terceira Island.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!