ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACECHURCH HARP - IMO 9113202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:GRACECHURCH HARPAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9113202Hits:482
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GENOA ON ARRIVAL 11.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Leah
IMO:9113202
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246814000
Callsign:PCME
Former name(s):
- Olivia (Until 2011 Jun 24)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2007 Dec)
- Olivia (Until 2002 Sep)
- Sovereign (Until 2002 Apr)
- Celtic Sovereign (Until 2002 Feb)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2001 Oct)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 1997 Aug)
- Celtic Sovereign (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,015 tons
Summer DWT:5,930 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’21.07” N, 4°18’45.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
21:00:54 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 21:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 25th, 19:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 4th, 05:00:04 UTCStraumsvik
2017 November 27th, 05:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 20th, 05:00:44 UTCStraumsvik
2017 November 12th, 22:30:33 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 6th, 03:00:41 UTCStraumsvik
2017 October 29th, 12:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 22nd, 17:00:10 UTCStraumsvik
2017 October 16th, 15:30:55 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
LEAH
© Arjan Elmendorp
LEAH
© Arjan Elmendorp
Leah
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!