ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACECHURCH HARP - IMO 9113202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:GRACECHURCH HARPAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9113202Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GENOA ON ARRIVAL 11.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Leah
IMO:9113202
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246814000
Callsign:PCME
Former name(s):
- Olivia (Until 2011 Jun 24)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2007 Dec)
- Olivia (Until 2002 Sep)
- Sovereign (Until 2002 Apr)
- Celtic Sovereign (Until 2002 Feb)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2001 Oct)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 1997 Aug)
- Celtic Sovereign (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,015 tons
Summer DWT:5,930 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°47’17.11” N, 3°30’24.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 290° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Straumsvik
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
18:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 18:00:12 UTCStraumsvik
2018 July 8th, 18:30:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 1st, 19:30:09 UTCStraumsvik
2018 May 28th, 02:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 7th, 04:00:52 UTCStraumsvik
2018 April 29th, 23:30:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 22nd, 19:00:45 UTCStraumsvik
2018 April 16th, 02:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 9th, 05:00:33 UTCStraumsvik
2018 April 2nd, 02:30:51 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Leah
© Hannes van Rijn
LEAH
© Arjan Elmendorp
LEAH
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!