ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SINFONIA - IMO 9210153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:MSC SINFONIAAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210153Hits:534
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
DEPARTURE FROM GENOA 10.O7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sinfonia
IMO:9210153
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356716000
Callsign:H8XH
Former name(s):
- European Stars (Until 2004 Jul)
- European Dream (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,949 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’15.68” N, 16°17’51.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 40° (42°)
Destination:
Location:La.valletta
Arrival:23rd May 2017
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 23rd, 08:00:14 UTCLa.valletta
2017 May 20th, 14:00:17 UTCGibraltar
2017 May 20th, 07:00:25 UTCTangier
2017 May 18th, 05:45:45 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 5th, 04:00:20 UTCCape.town
2017 January 25th, 05:00:06 UTCPort Elizabeth
2017 January 17th, 04:30:22 UTCWalvis Bay
2017 January 14th, 23:00:20 UTCCape Town
2016 December 12th, 02:30:34 UTCDurban
2016 November 10th, 22:30:01 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
MSC SINFONIA
© CHRISTIAN
MSC SINFONIA
© rivanj
MSC SINFONIA
© Gary Shephard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!