Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVILAS - IMO 8409628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SVILASAdded:Nov 27, 2007
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 8, 2003. IMO 8409628. Ex-ABITIBI MACADO 1985, MACADO 1996-2002. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed MARIA T in January 2010, FGM EXPRESS in in September 2010 and BHJ EXPRESS in November 2013, Romanian owners

Vessel Identification
Name:Bhj Express
Former name(s):
- Fgm Express (Until 2013 Nov)
- Maria T (Until 2010 Sep)
- Svilas (Until 2010 Jan)
- Macado (Until 2002 Feb)
- Abitibi Macado (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,996 tons
Summer DWT:11,022 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BHJ Express
© minthi
BHJ Express
© Frank Behrends
BHJ Express
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!