ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORONA - IMO 7435620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CORONAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7435620Hits:782
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 9, 2003. IMO 7435620. Ex-KORTEZUBI 1976, BARONA 1996-1996.

Renamed CORONA I in October 2007, reflagged from Antigua and Barbuda to Panama.

*Renamed BLF MARO in June 2009 and MODY H in January 2010, reflagged from Panama to Togo.

**Arrived Aliaga, Turkey for demolition by Gemi Yan Sanayi on Apri 25, 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Mody H
IMO:7435620
Former name(s):
- Blf Maro (Until 2010 Jan)
- Corona I (Until 2009 Jun)
- Corona (Until 2007 Oct)
- Barona (Until 1996 Jan)
- Kortezubi (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,305 tons
Summer DWT:2,091 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Corona
© Frits Olinga
Corona
© Frits Olinga
CORONA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!