ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTWIND - IMO 7904920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OSTWINDAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7904920Hits:702
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kreishafen, Rendsburg on July 9, 2003. IMO 7904920. Ex-ST. ANTONIUS 1979, AROS MISLEY 1985, ST. ANTONIUS 1986, AGILA 1989-1991. Sold by Karl-Heinz Baase, Nübbel, Germany to Gulnak Denizcilik, Izmir in June 2005 and renamed WESTWIND I.

*Renamed POLARIS 2 in July 2009 and AYDER in November 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayder
IMO:7904920
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312915000
Callsign:V3OM4
Former name(s):
- Polaris 2 (Until 2009 Nov)
- Westwind I (Until 2009 Jul)
- Polaris (Until 2009)
- Ostwind (Until 2005 May)
- Agila (Until 1991)
- St.antonius (Until 1989)
- Aros Mistley (Until 1986)
- St.antonius (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,624 tons
Summer DWT:1,660 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AROS MISTLEY
© Patrick Hill
St Antonius
© simonwp
AYDER
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!