ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZWARTEWATER - IMO 8411633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ZWARTEWATERAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411633Hits:1,136
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 9, 2003. IMO 8411633. Ex-VERITAS 1985, MARINA 1992-1995. Particulars CLICK.

Renamed VEENTRANS in February 2005.

*Renamed EEMS DELFIA in October 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Delfia
IMO:8411633
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245098000
Callsign:PIZK
Former name(s):
- Veentrans (Until 2008 Oct)
- Zwartewater (Until 2005 Feb 16)
- Marina (Until 1995 Dec 05)
- Veritas (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,132 tons
Summer DWT:1,475 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°21’17.98” N, 6°2’46.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 120° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Noege
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
09:00:09 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 16th, 09:00:09 UTCNoege
2018 August 13th, 08:00:56 UTCEemshaven
2018 August 10th, 07:00:19 UTCDkfdv
2018 August 9th, 09:00:08 UTCDkfdv_p St
2018 August 7th, 09:00:13 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:24 UTCHull Anchorage
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:41 UTCHull
2018 July 28th, 14:00:14 UTCLiege
2018 July 26th, 06:00:31 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
EEMS DELFIA
© Gena Anfimov
EEMS DELFIA
© Gena Anfimov
EEMS DELFIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!